List of participants

1 Ambrož Petr FNSPE, Czech Technical University in Prague
2 Arnoux Pierre Institut de Mathématiques de Luminy, Marseille
3 Badkobeh Golnaz King's College London
4 Balková Ľubomíra FNSPE, Czech Technical University in Prague
5 Barcucci Elena Dipartimento di Sistemi e Informatica, Università di Firenze
6 Bardon Angela NYU Polytechnic
7 Berthé Valérie CNRS-Univ. Paris 7
8 Bilotta Stefano Dipartimento di Sistemi e Informatica, Università di Firenze
9 Blanchet-Sadri Francine University of North Carolina
10 Borel Jean-Pierre Faculté des Sciences et Techniques, Université de Limoges
11 Brlek Srečko LaCIM, Université du Québec à Montréal
12 Břinda Karel FNSPE, Czech Technical University in Prague
13 Bucci Michelangelo University of Turku
14 Burderi Fabio University of Palermo
15 Cadilhac Michaël Université de Montréal
16 Cassaigne Julien IML-CNRS Marseille
17 Crespi Reghizzi Stefano Politecnico di Milano
18 Crochemore Maxime King's College London
19 D'alessandro Flavio Department of Mathematics, University of Rome ''La Sapienza''
20 De Felice Clelia Dipartimento di Informatica, University of Salerno
21 De Luca Alessandro Università di Napoli Federico II
22 Derakhshan Parisa DCS, Loughborough University
23 Deszyńska Agnieszka Jagiellonian University
24 Dombek Daniel FNSPE, Czech Technical University in Prague
25 Domenjoud Eric LORIA - Université Nancy 1 - CNRS
26 Dost Senol Hacettepe University
27 Edson Marcia Graz University of Technology
28 Ferenczi Sébastien Institut de Mathématiques de Luminy, Marseille
29 Ferrari Luca Università di Bologna
30 Fici Gabriele Université de Nice - Sophia Antipolis
31 Foryś Magdalena Jagiellonian University
32 Frid Anna Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk
33 Frougny Christiane LIAFA, CNRS UMR 7089, Paris
34 Gorbunova Irina Ural Federal University
35 Hajičová Eva ÚFAL, Charles University in Prague
36 Hejda Tomáš FNSPE, Czech Technical University in Prague
37 Heller Pavel FNSPE, Czech Technical University in Prague
38 Holub Štěpán Charles University, Prague
39 Jamet Damien LORIA - Université Nancy 1 - CNRS
40 Karhumäki Juhani University of Turku
41 Kärki Tomi University of Turku
42 Klouda Karel FIT, Czech Technical University in Prague
43 Kolář Jakub FNSPE, Czech Technical University in Prague
44 Kortelainen Juha DIPS, University of Oulu
45 Krbálek Milan FNSPE, Czech Technical University in Prague
46 Lacroix Anne University of Liège
47 Leroy Julien LAMFA, Université de Picardie Jules Verne
48 Manuelli Lucas Princeton University
49 Masáková Zuzana FNSPE, Czech Technical University in Prague
50 Monteil Thierry CNRS -Univesité Montpellier 2
51 Müller Mike Universität Stuttgart
52 Neraud Jean University of Rouen
53 Nevisi Hossein Loughborough University
54 Nowotka Dirk University of Kiel
55 Ochem Pascal LRI, Université Paris-Sud
56 Pelantová Edita FNSPE, Czech Technical University in Prague
57 Petrova Elena Ural State University
58 Pietro Pierluigi DEI, Politecnico di Milano
59 Pinzani Renzo Dipartimento di Sistemi e Informatica, Università di Firenze
60 Pohanka Juraj FNSPE, Czech Technical University in Prague
61 Puzynina Svetlana University of Turku
62 Rittaud Benoît LAGA, Université Paris-13
63 Rowland Eric University of Waterloo
64 Saarela Aleksi University of Turku
65 Samuel Matthew Rutgers University
66 Saveliev Denis I. Moscow State University
67 Sellami Tarek IML-CNRS Marseille
68 Shallit Jeffrey University of Waterloo
69 Schwartz Jarett Princeton University
70 Sidorov Nikita The University of Manchester
71 Starosta Štěpán FNSPE, Czech Technical University in Prague
72 Steiner Wolfgang CNRS, Univ. Paris 7
73 Svobodová Milena FNSPE, Czech Technical University in Prague
74 Tuzgöl Dost Meliha Hacettepe University
75 Vallée Brigitte GREYC (CNRS and University of Caen)
76 Valyuzhenich Alexander Novosibirsk State University
77 Vandomme Elise University of Liège
78 Vejmola Jan FNSPE, Czech Technical University in Prague
79 Widmer Steven University of North Texas
80 Zamboni Luca Université Lyon 1 & University of Turku